Spedizioni in tutto il mondo
World wide delivery - Expéditions dans le monde entier
Envíos a todo el mundo
+39 0141 975139Contact us
Your basket is empty 0

Information in accordance with Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003

Dear customer,
we wish to inform you that Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003 ("Code on the matter of protection of personal data") envisages the defence of people and other subjects with regard to the processing of personal data.
According to the law indicated, such processing will be based upon principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency, and protection of your privacy and your rights.

In accordance with article 13 of Lgs. Decree no.196/2003, therefore, we wish to supply the following information:

1. The data supplied will be processed for the following purposes: communication and/or commercial relations.

2. The process will be implemented by computer.

3. The provision of the data in the fields marked with an asterix (*) is compulsory.

4. The data will not be released to others, nor will it be distributed.

5. The person responsible for the process is: Laboratorio Gruppo Liturgico Via Lourdes,21 - 10130San Damiano d'Asti (AT) - tel. +39 0141 975139 - fax +39 0141 982704 - VAT no. 01384370050, whose legal representative pro-tempore is also responsible for the process.

6. Don't hesitate to contact us at our e-mail address for further information or questions regarding the processing and defence of your personal data privacy@gruppoliturgico.com.

7 . You may exercise your rights with the person responsible for the process at any time, in accordance with art.7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003, as indicated here:

Legislative Decree no.196/2003, Art. 7 - Right to access personal data and other rights

1
. The data subject is entitled to receive confirmation of the existence of personal data regarding him/her, even when this data has still to be registered, and its communication in legible form.

2. The data subject is entitled to receive indication of:
a) the origin of the personal data;
b) the processing objectives and methods;
c) the logic applied in the case of processing with the aid of electronic instruments;
d) the identity of the person responsible for the process, the managers and representative designated in accordance with article 5, paragraph 2;
e) the subjects or categories of subjects to which personal data can be communicated or which may gain knowledge of it in their capacity as representative designated within the country, as managers or appointees.

3. The data subject is entitled to receive:
a) the update, rectification or, when applicable, integration of the data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or the blockage of data processed in breach of the law, including that which need not be kept in relation to the purposes which the data has been collected or subsequently processed;
c)certification that the operations pursuant to letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention of those to whom the data and its content have been communicated or released, apart from the case in which this is impossible or implicates the use of means that are evidently out of proportion to the right defended.

4. The data subject is entitled to oppose, fully or in part:
a) the processing of his/her personal data for legitimate reasons, even when it is pertinent to the purpose of collection;
b) the processing of his/her personal data for the dispatch of advertising material or direct sale or for the performance of market research or commercial communication.

Orders and registrations

Orders by phone
+39 0141 97.51.39
+39 0141 98.07.05

Orders by fax
+39 0141 98.27.04

Register Forgot Password
user:
password: